Thane Police Telephone Directory


Information about Thane Police station contact details with phone numbers and police station phone numbers, Thane police station directory.

Thane Police station telephone numbers, police station phone numbers, Thane police station directory, dekalb county, thane police station, police station of metropolitan city, Thane Police station contact details with phone numbers.

Thane Police Station Telephone Numbers of SR. Officers



Contact details of Thane, thane Police Station Telephone Numbers of OF SR. Officers.


Thane Police Important Telephone Numbers

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS Residence OFFICE TEL.

1. Commissioner of Police, Thane 25329924 25344499
2. Jt.. Commissioner of Police, Thane 23678331 25342163
3. Addl. Commissioner of Police, Crime, Thane 23541413 25340070
4. Addl. Commissioner of Police, Region (West),Thane 24025880 25387666
5 Addl. Commissioner of Police, Region (East),Thane 25382566
6 Addl. Commissioner of Police, Administration, Thane 21639722 25382566
7. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Head Quarter Thane 40368509 25399760
8. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Economic Offences Wing Thane 25398797
9. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch, Thane 25343163
10. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Traffic Branch, Thane 25891828 25401056
11. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Special Branch, Thane 25341425
12 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Head Quarter Thane 25346382
13 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Admin. Office 25341270
14 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Thane (Economic Offence Wing & Cyber) 25429804
15 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch (Detection), Thane 25343128
16 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch (Prevention), Thane 25379180
17 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Special Branch-1, Thane 25440701
18 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Special Branch-2, Thane 25343977
19 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Welfare 25344322
20 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Control Room, Thane 25441313
21 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Wireless Dept., Thane 25343129
22 Reserve Police Inspector, Head Quarter Thane 25340418
23 Police Inspector, Motor Transport Office Thane 25346676
24 Control Room, Thane 25443131
25443636
25 B.D.D.S. Thane 25806688
26 Dogs Squad, Thane. (Wagle Estate) 25805252
27 Property cell, Thane 25370728
28 Photography Branch, Thane 25837647
29 Security Branch, Thane 25343592
30 Special Branch 25342926
25343977
31 Passport Branch, Thane 25349008
32 Economic Offence Wing, Crime Branch, Thane 25398586
33 Cyber Crime Cell, Crime Branch, Thane 25429804
34 Thane Police School Office 25424621


Thane Police Telephone Numbers of Zone-1, Thane STD Code For Zone 1 - 022


Sr. POLICE OFFICERS OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal 1, Thane 25342434
2. Police Control Room, Thane 25443131
25443636
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Naupada Division 25342365
a. Thane Nagar, Police Station 25331416
b. Naupada, Police Station 25423300
c. Rabodi Police Station 25437200
4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Kalwa Division 25344322
a. Kalwa, Police Station 25347233
b. Mumbra, Police Station 25462222
c. Dyghar Police Station 25858282
5. Crime Unit, Thane 25343565
6. Special Branch, Thane Unit 25343568


Thane Police Telephone Numbers of Zone-2, Bhiwandi STD Code For Zone 2 - 02522

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police,
Parimandal 2, Bhiwandi 253350/ 252050
2. Police Control Room, Bhiwandi 254100/ 253700
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police,, Bhiwandi(E) Division 250650
a. Narpoli Police Station 254150
b. Shanti Nagar Police Station 246465
4. Asst. Commissioner of Police,, Bhiwandi(W) Division 252650
a. Nijampura Police Station 250250
b. Bhiwandi City Police Station 250150
c. Bhoiwada Police Station 232150
5. Special Branch, Bhiwandi Unit 252250
6. Crime Unit Bhiwandi 251635

Thane Police Telephone Numbers of Zone-3, Kalyan STD Code For Zone 3 - 0251

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal-3, Kalyan 2203232 2311658/ 2313413
2. Police Control Room, Kalyan 2313427
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Dombivli Division
2861011
a. Vishnunagar Police Station 2480102
b. Ramnagar Police Station 2860100
c. Manpada Police Station 2470104
4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Kalyan Division 2315043
a. Mahatma Phule Chowk Police Station 2314800
b. Bazarpeth Police Station 2204167
c. Kolshewadi Police Station 2333433
5. Special Branch, Kalyan Unit 2316344
6. Crime Unit Kalyan 2545445

Thane Police Telephone Numbers of Zone - 4 , Ulhasnagar STD Code For Zone 4 - 0251

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal - 4, Ulhasnagar 2709000

2. Police Control Room, Ulhasnagar 2705151

3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Ulhasnagar Division 2569076
a. Central Police Station 2706900
b. Ulhasnagar Police Station 2540005
c. Vithalwadi Police Station 2582009

4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Ambernath Division 2682940
a. Ambernath Police Station 2683330
b. Shivaji Nagar Police Station 2607020
c. Hillline Police Station 2683330
d. Badlapur Police Station 2690297
5. Special Branch, Ulhasnagar Unit 2702131
6. Ulhasnagar Crime Unit 2545845


Thane Police Telephone Numbers of Zone - 5 , Wagle Estate STD Code For Zone 5 - 022

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal - 5, Wagle Estate 25891055 25342434
1. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Wagle Division 25341924
a. Wagle Estate Station 25805252
b. Kopari Police Station 25323800
c. Shree Nagar Police Station 32468649

2. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Vartak Division 25437511
a. Vartak Nagar Police Station 25853576
b. Kapurbawadi Police Station 25340098
c. Kasarwadavali Police Station 25972040


Related Articles

Mumbai Police Telephone Directory

Information about Mumbai Police station contact details with phone numbers and police station phone numbers, bombay police station directory.

More articles: Mumbai Telephone Directory

Comments

Author: Peter Jones18 Feb 2010 Member Level: Gold   Points : 2

Thane Police Security arrangements Bandobast Calender



SR.NO. === DAYS === DATE


FESTIVAL/FUNCTIONS/SPECIAL DAYS

1 Thursday 14/01/2010 Makarsankranti

2 Tuesday 19/01/2010 Maghi Ganpati

3 Monday 25/01/2010 Hazi Malang Fair

4 Tuesday 26/01/2010 Republican Day

5 Friday 29/01/2010 Hazi Malang Palkhi

6 Monday 01/02/2010 Hazi Malang Sandal

7 Friday 12/02/2010 Mahashivratra

8 Friday 19/02/2010 Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti (Govt.)

9 Saturday 27/02/2010 Id -A -Milad

10 Sunday 28/02/2010 Holi

11 Monday 01/03/2010 Dhulivandan

12 Wednesday 03/03/2010 Shiv Jayanti (As
Respected History
Scientist and many Shiv-worshippers says)

13 Friday 05/03/2010 Rang Panchami

14 Tuesday 16/03/2010 Gudi Padwa

15 Wednesday 24/03/2010 Shri Ram Navami

16 Sunday 28/04/2010 Mahavir Jayanti

17 Tuesday 30/03/2008 Hanuman Jayanti

18 Friday 02/04/2010 Good Friday

19 Sunday 04/04/2010 Easter day

20 Wednesday 14/04/2010 Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti

21 Saturday 01/05/2010 Maharashtra Din
(International Labour Day)

22 Sunday 16/05/2010 Akashya Trutiya

23 Thursday 27/05/2010 Buddha Purnima

24 Friday 25/06/2010 Vat Purnima

25 Wednesday 21/07/2010 Dev Shayani Ekadashi
(Pandharpur Yatra)

26 Sunday 25/07/2010 Guru Purnima (Datta Mandir
Bandobast)

27 Wednesday 28/07/2010 Shabbe barat

28 Friday 06/08/2010 Chaliya Utsav

29 Thursday 12/08/2010 Ramzam Start

30 Saturday 14/08/2010 Nag Panchami

31 Sunday 15/08/2010 Independence Day

32 Thursday 19/08/2010 Pateti (Parshi Nav Varsha)

33 Tuesday 24/08/2010 Narali Purnima/ Raksha Bandhan

34 Wednesday 01/09/2010 Shri Krishna Jayanti

35 Thursday 02/09/2010 Gopal Kala

36 Wednesday 08/09/2010 Pola

37 Friday 10/09/2010 Hartalika, Ramzam ID

38 Saturday 11/09/2010 Ganesh Chaturthi

39 Sunday 12/09/2010 One & Half Day Ganesh Visarjan

40 Monday 13/09/2010 Three days Ganesh Visarjan

41 Tuesday 14/09/2010 Gauri Sthapana

42 Wednesday 15/09/2010 Five Days Ganesh Visarjan & Chaliya Sangata

43 Thrusday 19/09/2010 Sevan days Ganesh Visarjan

44 Wednesday 22/09/2010 Anant Chaturthi

45 Thursday 07/10/2010 Sarv Pitri Amavasya

46 Friday 08/10/2010 Ghat Sthapana

47 Monday 11/10/2010 Lalita Panchami

48 Sunday 17/10/2010 Dasara

49 Friday 22/10/2010 Kojagiri Purnima

50 Wednesday 03/11/2010 Dhantrayodhashi

51 Friday 05/11/2010 Diwali - Narak Chaturdashi &
Diwali- Laxmi Pujan

52 Sunday 07/11/2010 Bali pratipada, Padwa, Bhaubij

53 Wednesday 17/11/2010 Bakri ID

54 Sunday 21/11/2010 Guru Nanak Jayanti

55 Monday 06/12/2010 Dr. Babasaheb Mahaparinirwan Din

56 Wednesday 08/12/2010 Moharam Start

57 Friday 17/12/2010 Taziya (Moharam Visarjan)

58 Saturday 25/12/2010 Chrismas

59 Friday 31/12/2010 End of Year & New Year Bandobast

Author: Peter Jones18 Feb 2010 Member Level: Gold   Points : 2

Post resources and articles to earn money



Write responses and resources in MumbaiSpider Resources Section to Earn Money from Mumbai Spider and Google Adsense provided you have your Google AdSense Publisher ID.

To learn more about Google AdSense at Mumbai Spider, Click here to Read about Google AdSense at Mumbai Spider.

Earn Cash Rewards by posting various resources at Mumbai Spider.

Author: Peter Jones21 Feb 2010 Member Level: Gold   Points : 2

===================================================================

This post is applicable for Banks related to :

Airoli Ambernath Ambivli Andheri Antop Hill Anushaktinagar Apta Asalpha Asangaon Atgaon Badlapur Bandra Belapur CBD Bhandup Bhayander Bhivpuri Bhiwandi Boisar Borivali Byculla Chakala Charni Road Chembur Chikhale Chinchpokli Chowk (Karjat Offshoot) Chunabhatti Churchgate Colaba Cotton Green Currey Road D.N. Nagar Dadar Dahanu Road Dahisar Dativali Deonar Dighe Diva Dockyard Road Dolavli Dombivilli Dronagiri Elphinstone Road Ghansoli Ghatkopar Ghodbunder Road Girgaon Gorai Goregaon Govandi Grant Road Gurutek Bahadur (GTB) Nagar Hamarapur Jasai Jawaharlal Nehru (JN) Port Jite Jogeshwari Juchandra Juhu Jui Nagar Kalamboli Kalwa Kalyan Kaman Road Kamothe Kandivili Kanjurmarg Karjat Kasara Kelavli Kelve Road Khadvali Khandala Khandeshwar Khar Road Kharbao Khardi Kharghar Khopoli Kings Circle Kopar Khairane Kurla Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lower Parel Lowjee Mahalaxmi Mahape Mahim Mahul Malad Mankhurd Mansarovar Marine Lines Marol Naka Masjid Matheran Matunga Mira Road Mulund Mumbai Airport Mumbai Central Mumbai CST Mumbra Nahur Naigaon Nala Sopara Nariman Point Navade Road Navha Sheva Neral Nerul Nilaje Palasdhari Palghar Panvel Parel Pen Powai Prabhadevi Rabale Rasayani Reay Road Sagar Sangam Saki Naka Sandhurst Road Sanpada Santacruz Saphale Seawoods - Davare Sewri Shahad Shahapur Shelu Sion Somatne Subhash Nagar Talasari Taloje Panchanand Tardeo Thakurli Thal Thane Tilak Nagar Titwala Turbhe Ulhasnagar Umroli Uran Vaitarna Vangani Vangaon Vasai Road Vashi Vashind Versova Vidyavihar Vikhroli Vile Parle Virar Vithalwadi Wada Wadala WEH Worli

=========================================================================

Author: Arvind Kuril11 Apr 2010 Member Level: Gold   Points : 1

I find it very useful.
Thanks for updating this list of contacts.
I hope others will also get benefited.

Keep upgrading.
Arvind



  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: